Refresh
Results
A-Grade Men
1 27 Chris JONGEWAARD Port Adelaide
2 28 Garry MILLBURN Peloton Sports
3 1 Paul VAN DER PLOEG Team Mount Beauty
4 29 Tom CHAPMAN Norwood
5 4 Paul REDENBACH Melbourne Cycling League
6 6 Ben WALKERDEN Red Hill Riders MTB
7 5 John GROVES Fat Tyre Flyers MTB
8 31 Nicholas SMITH Southern Highlands
9 24 Dylan NEWELL Brunswick
10 7 Nicholas NORDEN St Kilda -1 Laps
11 23 Mark MOS Fat Tyre Flyers MTB -1 Laps
12 44 Jack HOGAN Norwood -1 Laps
13 10 David RANSOM Sunbury -1 Lap
14 34 Mark CHADWICK Port Adelaide -1 Lap
15 42 Nick MORGAN Geelong MTB -1 Lap
16 11 Warrack LEACH Melbourne Cycling League -1 Lap
17 8 Mathew GRAY Brunswick -1 Lap
18 32 Ollie KLEIN Adelaide MTB -1 Lao
19 35 Jeff CURTES United States of America -1 Lao
20 30 Jay CALLAGHAN Rockhampton -1 Lap
21 45 Lewis CIDDOR Plenty Gorge MTB -1 Lap
22 15 Craig PEACOCK MTBA -1 Lap
23 46 Carl FOKKEMA Manly Warringah MTB -1 Lap
24 40 Jarrod QUINN Team Mount Beauty -1 Lap
25 12 Scott RETTINO Melbourne Cycling League -1 Lap
26 43 Max HARDY Norwood -1 Lap
27 38 John LAW Giant Cycling -1 Lap
28 37 Lee FLOYD Geelong MTB -1 Lap
29 16 Jasper ALBRECHT Castlemaine Rocky Riders -1 Lap
30 33 Adrian SCOTT MTB -1 Lap
31 39 Chris SMITH St Kilda -1 Lao
32 9 Joshua SEK Melbourne Cycling League -2 Laos
33 19 Paddy OLIVER Melbourne Cycling League -2 Laps
34 17 James DEANE Team Mount Beauty -2 Laps
35 13 Ian KELLY Geelong MTB -2 Laps
36 25 Allister PAYNE You Yang MTB -2 Laps
37 3 Steven CUSWORTH Lysterfield District Trail Riders -2 Laps
38 20 Nicholas COTTERELL Brunswick -2 Laos
39 22 John CZECHOWSKI Hawthorn -2 Laps
40 201 Brett BUCKLAND Alpine -2 Laps

B-Grade
1 95 Mark MCDOUGALL Alpine
2 113 Andrew SLEEMAN Ararat District
3 105 Will HALPIN MTB Melbourne
4 103 Darin LYNCH Alpine
5 88 Phillip BARDSLEY-SMITH Alpine
6 115 Anakin WILLIAMS Carnegie Caulfield
7 90 Stephen WHITING Coburg
8 71 Brady BANTICK Team Mount Beauty
9 86 Liam PANOZZO Team Mount Beauty
10 89 Gregory THORNE Melbourne Cycling League
11 77 Damian FLATZ Red Hill Riders MTB
12 110 Nicholas RHODES Geelong
13 74 Piper ALBRECHT Castlemaine Rocky Riders
14 108 Rowan PHILIP Melbourne Cycling League
15 109 Henry RAWLING Brunswick
16 72 Heath CHRISTIE St Kilda
17 101 Xiangran Luo LUO Dirt Riders
18 82 Sean COULEY Manly Warringah MTB
19 107 Steve MUNYARD Geelong MTB
20 91 Harrison WAUGH Port Adelaide
21 73 Wayne GIBBINGS MTBA
22 114 Alistair STEWART-JACKS Brunswick
23 93 Nicholas DEANE Warrandyte MTB
24 75 Simon HEPPLESTON Plenty Gorge MTB
25 112 Anthony RYBAR Melbourne Cycling League
26 104 James MAEBUS Dirt Riders
27 100 Adrian JANISZEWSKI Melbourne Cycling League
28 111 Samuel ROSENZWEIG Adelaide University
29 77 Damian FLATZ Red Hill Riders MTB
30 79 James ROBERTSON Bendigo MTB
31 87 Jake THOMAS Port Adelaide
32 94 Mason HENDER St Kilda
33 117 Oliver COUSINS St Kilda
34 84 Paul LARKIN The Fitzroy Revolution MTB
35 76 Jason NESTOR Ballarat / Sebastopol
36 97 Michael HERNAN Western Sydney
DNF 85 William OCKENDEN Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 92 Jay BUTLER Full Gas Pedallers

C-Grade
1 122 Wes SAMSON Beechworth Chain Gang
2 147 Anthony DROFENIK Melbourne Cycling League
3 121 Simon HAWKES Brunswick
4 150 Simon ELLIS Ballarat / Sebastopol
5 160 Gwendal GUERY MTBA
6 123 Simon HURREN Melbourne Cycling League
7 151 Trent PIRIBAUER Fat Tyre Flyers MTB
8 149 Michael VEAL MTBA
9 124 Derek HOLLAND Brunswick
10 127 Richard HINZE Sunbury
11 125 Luke MAHER Brunswick
12 158 Neale STURT Carnegie Caulfield
13 130 Nicholas SKARAJEW St Kilda
14 134 Dan HALE Wombat MTB
15 131 Erich FANGMEIER Brunswick
16 146 Michael LAWSON Bicisport
17 133 Justin GRAHAM Hawthorn
18 161 David CORRIN Sunbury
19 93 Nicholas DEANE Warrandyte MTB
20 148 David BRAITHWAITE Port Adelaide
21 138 William JETNIKOFF Brunswick
22 159 Ron NOTT Melbourne Cycling League
23 140 Harry STURT Carnegie Caulfield
24 129 Dominic CRYAN St Kilda
25 144 Michael FRANK Sunbury
26 153 Gregory NORDEN St Kilda
27 157 Lewis CROFTS Sunbury
28 142 Robert SRBINOVSKI MTBA
29 152 Adrian ZANARDO Melbourne Cycling League
30 141 Sean PIE MTBA
31 143 Gil CASTILLO Sunbury
32 135 Glenn TARRAN St Kilda
33 136 Hans WERNER Fat Tyre Flyers MTB
34 145 Norm GRAY Team Mount Beauty
35 128 Douglas ALLAN Zeitgeist Racing
36 137 Rob MOSS MTBA
37 139 Casey WALL Brunswick
38 143 Gil CASTILLO Sunbury

Open
1 204 Simon BLAKE Brunswick
2 83 Wayne DALLI St Kilda
3 202 John ATKINSON Melbourne Cycling League
4 203 Craig WIRTHERNSTON MTBA

Women A
1 52 Naomi WILLIAMS The Fitzroy Revolution MTB
2 51 Melissa ANSET Warrandyte MTB
3 53 Rebecca LOCKE The Fitzroy Revolution MTB
4 56 April MCDONOUGH Geelong MTB
5 59 Natalie REDMOND Port Adelaide
6 55 Brodie CHAPMAN Uni QLD
7 58 Teagan ATHERSTONE Alpine
8 60 Fiona MORRIS MTBA
9 54 Tessa FABRY Brunswick
10 61 Kelly ROBINSON Port Adelaide
11 57 Bridget SLOCUM Hawthorn

Women B
1 170 Danielle GARDEN Echuca/Moama
2 197 Lana ADAMS Port Adelaide
3 192 Courtney SNOWBALL Warrandyte MTB
4 191 Alice LEWIS Sunbury
5 175 Erin MITCHELL Blackburn
6 173 Leonie VITERBO St Kilda
7 182 Bronwyn JOHNS MTBA
8 174 Caroline CLARKE MTBA
9 199 Becky HERRIDGE Warrandyte MTB
10 190 Aroha YATES Forrest MTB
11 198 Fiona MCQUEEN Port Adelaide
12 179 Clarissa TORCASIO Sunbury
13 186 Jude JONASSON MTBA
14 178 Lee SCHULTZ MTBA
15 196 Monica JONES MTBA
16 176 Carole WHITEHEAD Plenty Gorge MTB
17 189 Sienna GROVE Dirt Riders
18 177 Kate FOWLER Brunswick
19 172 Kadri POLDMETS MTBA
20 185 Hannah GEELAN Port Adelaide
21 181 Keely SAMSON Sunbury
22 180 Amanda BEATTIE MTBA
23 193 Tiffany WALDRON Brunswick Cycling Club

Open Women
1 211 Andrea PERLUZZO Melbourne University
2 212 Lara SRBINOVSKI MTBA Women Open